Facebook

  • Academic Year 2017 - 2018 will start on Sunday 10th September.

Outstanding Pupil Performance - June 2016

Pre IGCSE - Pupils who achieved straight Cs in all 5 subjects

Year 10 - Exceptional Early Entry IGCSE results

  • Abdullah Hatem Ali Ghazi
  • Ahmed Khaled El Refai
  • Rasmi Mataria
  • Youssef Khaled Hassan
  • Youssof Mohamed Nounou
  • Fatima Asmi Turkawi
  • Mariam HossamElDin ElNaggar
  • Naheemah Ikeoluwa Akinwale
  • Sahar Mohamed ElKhahky
  • Ahmed Hatem Shehabeldeen
  • Hesham Shawkwat Raslan
  • Farah Mohamed ElShazly
  • Malak Ahmed Kamel
  • Salma Shareef El Tantawy
  • Omar Shedeed Ashour
  • Shaunak Vaijanth Kulkarni
  • Tamer Abd El Bary
  • Zeyad Usama Attia
  • Meher Jehan Khan
  • Sarah TagElDeen
  • Eslam Tamer Tawfik - 4A, 1B
  • Ziad Amr Salem - 1A*, 2A, 1B
  • Amira Hatem Raouf - 1A*, 2A, 1B, 1C
  • Habiba Osama Emam - 1A*, 1A, 2B
  • Karma Mohamed Obeid - 1A*, 3A, 1B
  • Nada Amr El Adely - 3A*, 1A
  • Adel Ibrahim Farahat - 2A*, 1B
  • Ithar Ahmed Kamel - 4A, 1B
  • Lamis Weaam Swilam - 3A*, 1B
  • Mayar Ahmed Mohamed - 4A*, 1B
  • Nuran Suliman Embabsha - 2A*, 2B
  • Farzana Rahman - 4A*, 1B
  • Rana Ashraf Hindawi - 2A*, 2A, 1B

Year 11 - Impressive IGCSE results

  • Ismail Amr AL Naggar - 3A*, 1A, 3B
  • Myar Khaled Abdulaal - 1A*, 5A, 3B
  • Sara Medhat Galal - 2A*, 1A, 2B
  • Xeina Amr Ali - 3A*, 1A
  • Zeina Khaled El Refai - 3A*
  • Abdelrahman El Tonbary - 1A*, 3A
  • Dinah Adel Harvey - 3A*, 3A
  • Farah Yasser Mahgoub - 3A, 4B, 1C
  • Iman Aly El Fiky - 2A*, 3A
  • Nooraldin Hamdi Hassan - 1A*, 4A, 3B
  • Omar Shareef El Tantawy - 2A*, 1A
  • Mariam Amr Sheta - 5A, 4B

High performing AS Level pupils

  • Hakam Mootaz Farid - 2A, 1B
  • Mohamed Ayman Shaker - 1A, 2B/li>
  • Mourad Essam AlKalza - 1A, 2B
  • Ziad Essam AlKalza - 2A, 1C
  • Nermien Medhat Hanna - 2A, 1C
  • Paulien Reymon Gamil - 2A
  • Abbas Mohamed Elsheikh - 2A, 1B
  • Daniel Adel Harvey - 3A
  • Sherif Usama Attia - 2A, 1B
  • Noor Hatem Raouf - 2A
  • Reem Abdelbadie Saber - 2A, 1B

Impressive (private) A-Level Results

  • Paulien Reymon Gamil - 2A
  • Reem Abdelbadie Saber - 1A, 1B

CAMBRIDGE (CIE) HIGH ACHIEVEMENT

  • Nermien Medhat Alphonse Aziz Hanna
  • Nour Mohamed Tarek El Badawi Mohamed

PEARSON (EDEXCEL) HIGH ACHIEVEMENT

  • Nermien Medhat Alphonse Aziz Hanna
  • Myar Khaled Farouk Sayed Abdulaal

 

Outstanding Pupil Performance - June 2015

Pre IGCSE - Pupils who achieved straight Cs in all 5 subjects

Year 10 - Exceptional Early Entry IGCSE results

  • Eslam Tamer Tawfik
  • Faisal Diaa el Din Hammad
  • Hesham Ashraf Sharaf
  • Ziad Amr Salem
  • Amira Hatem Hamed
  • Karma Mohamed Obeid
  • Nada Amr El Adely
  • Sarah Yassin Wehelie
  • Mahmoud Mohamed Mahmoud
  • Ithar Ahmed Kamel
  • Alia Mostafa El Kady
  • Farzana Rahman
  • Hanya Islam Gameel
  • Rana Ashraf Hindawi
  • Omar Shareef El Tantawy - 6 A*
  • Ismail Amr Naggar - 3 A*
  • Abdel Rahman El Tonbary - 3 A*
  • Zeina Khaled - 2 A*, 4 A
  • Xeina Amr Ali - 1 A*, 2 A
  • Mohamed Ayman - 2 A*, 1 A, 1 B
  • Iman Aly El Fiky - 2 A*, 1 A
  • Mariam Ashraf Hinadawi - 2 A*, 2 A
  • Afnan Jamal Abdulkawye - 5 A
  • Sara Medhat Aly - 4 A
  • Mahmoud El Zayat - 2 A, 1 B

Year 11 - Impressive IGCSE results

  • Yahia Khaled Farid - 7 A* and 1 A
  • Ahmed Hesham Moussa - 7 A* and 1 A
  • Nermien Medhat Hanna - 6 A* and 3 A
  • Mohamed Ayman Shaker - 6 A* and 2 A
  • Reem Abdelbadie Saber - 6 A* and 2 A
  • Daniel Adel Harvey - 6 A*, 1 A and 1 B
  • Ziad Essam Alkalza - 5 A*, 2 A and 1 B
  • Hakam Mootaz Farid - 5 A*, 2 A and 1 B
  • Pauline Reymon Gamil - 4 A*, 3 A and 1 B
  • Abdel Rahman Ahmed - 4 A*, 2 A and 2 B
  • Amr Abu Bakr El Shorbagy - 3 A*, 4 A and 1 B
  • Eman Salah Afifi - 3 A*, 3 A and 2 B
  • Noor Hatem Hamed - 2 A*, 4 A, 2 B
  • Mourad Essam Alkalza - 1 A*, 6 A and 1 C

High performing AS Level pupils

  • Yasmin Essam El Kafrawy - 3 A
  • Mona Badawy - 3 A
  • Ashrakat Osama - 2 A, 1 B
  • Sarah Shaker - 2 A, 1 B
  • Hesham Sharawy - 2 A, 1 C
  • Sandra Hani - 1 A, 1 B
  • Omar Badr, 1 A, 1 B, 1 C
  • Merna Abdelaal - 2 B
 

Impressive (private) A-Level Results

  • Yehya Shams El Din - 2 A, 1 C
  • Youssef Amr Eladely - 2 A, 1 B
  • Hannah Sherif - 1 A*, 1 A, 1 B
@2017 The British School Al-Rehab
Top quality British Education. Ages 3.5 - 18 years for children of all nationalities. IGCSE and A Level Examination Centre.