Upcoming Events

Hijra New Year

School is off.

KS2 Back to School Night

from 7:00pm till 8:00pm

EYFS / KS1 Back to School Night

from 7:00pm to 8:00pm

Next Week Events

Outstanding Pupil Performance

Outstanding Pupil Performance – June 2016

Pre IGCSE – Pupils who achieved straight Cs in all 5 subjects

  • Abdullah Hatem Ali Ghazi
  • Ahmed Khaled El Refai
  • Rasmi Mataria
  • Youssef Khaled Hassan
  • Youssof Mohamed Nounou
  • Fatima Asmi Turkawi
  • Mariam HossamElDin ElNaggar
  • Naheemah Ikeoluwa Akinwale
  • Sahar Mohamed ElKhahky
  • Ahmed Hatem Shehabeldeen
  • Hesham Shawkwat Raslan
  • Farah Mohamed ElShazly
  • Malak Ahmed Kamel
  • Salma Shareef El Tantawy
  • Omar Shedeed Ashour
  • Shaunak Vaijanth Kulkarni
  • Tamer Abd El Bary
  • Zeyad Usama Attia
  • Meher Jehan Khan
  • Sarah TagElDeen

Year 10 – Exceptional Early Entry IGCSE results

  • Eslam Tamer Tawfik – 4A, 1B
  • Ziad Amr Salem – 1A*, 2A, 1B
  • Amira Hatem Raouf – 1A*, 2A, 1B, 1C
  • Habiba Osama Emam – 1A*, 1A, 2B
  • Karma Mohamed Obeid – 1A*, 3A, 1B
  • Nada Amr El Adely – 3A*, 1A
  • Adel Ibrahim Farahat – 2A*, 1B
  • Ithar Ahmed Kamel – 4A, 1B
  • Lamis Weaam Swilam – 3A*, 1B
  • Mayar Ahmed Mohamed – 4A*, 1B
  • Nuran Suliman Embabsha – 2A*, 2B
  • Farzana Rahman – 4A*, 1B
  • Rana Ashraf Hindawi – 2A*, 2A, 1B

Year 11 – Impressive IGCSE results

  • Ismail Amr AL Naggar – 3A*, 1A, 3B
  • Myar Khaled Abdulaal – 1A*, 5A, 3B
  • Sara Medhat Galal – 2A*, 1A, 2B
  • Xeina Amr Ali – 3A*, 1A
  • Zeina Khaled El Refai – 3A*
  • Abdelrahman El Tonbary – 1A*, 3A
  • Dinah Adel Harvey – 3A*, 3A
  • Farah Yasser Mahgoub – 3A, 4B, 1C
  • Iman Aly El Fiky – 2A*, 3A
  • Nooraldin Hamdi Hassan – 1A*, 4A, 3B
  • Omar Shareef El Tantawy – 2A*, 1A
  • Mariam Amr Sheta – 5A, 4B

High performing AS Level pupils

  • Hakam Mootaz Farid – 2A, 1B
  • Mohamed Ayman Shaker – 1A, 2B/li>
  • Mourad Essam AlKalza – 1A, 2B
  • Ziad Essam AlKalza – 2A, 1C
  • Nermien Medhat Hanna – 2A, 1C
  • Paulien Reymon Gamil – 2A
  • Abbas Mohamed Elsheikh – 2A, 1B
  • Daniel Adel Harvey – 3A
  • Sherif Usama Attia – 2A, 1B
  • Noor Hatem Raouf – 2A
  • Reem Abdelbadie Saber – 2A, 1B

Impressive (private) A-Level Results

  • Paulien Reymon Gamil – 2A
  • Reem Abdelbadie Saber – 1A, 1B

CAMBRIDGE (CIE) HIGH ACHIEVEMENT

  • Nermien Medhat Alphonse Aziz Hanna
  • Nour Mohamed Tarek El Badawi Mohamed

PEARSON (EDEXCEL) HIGH ACHIEVEMENT

  • Nermien Medhat Alphonse Aziz Hanna
  • Myar Khaled Farouk Sayed Abdulaal